OPD Schedule


  • ☰ OPD REGISTRATION TIMING
    08:00 AM to 10:00 AM

  • ☰ SAMPLE COLLECTION TIMING
    Mon to Fri. 08:00 AM to 01:00 PM
    Saturday 08:00 AM to 11:00 AM

  • ☰ COVID TEST TIMING (RTPCR)
    MONDAY TO FRIDAY
    09:00 AM to 11:30 AM
DEPARTMENT CONSULTANT OPD WEEK DAYS
Burns and Plastic Surgery Dr. M. Altaf Mir

General OPD:
Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
Special OPD:
Cleft Lip & Palate Clinic:
Monday
Aesthetic Clinic: Wednesday

Burns and Plastic Surgery Dr. Rajesh K. Maurya

General OPD:
Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Special OPD:
Hand Surgery Clinic:
Tuesday
Wound Clinic: Thursday

Cardiology Dr. Rohit Walia

Monday, Wednesday and Friday

Cardiology Dr. Suraj Kumar

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday

Dentistry Dr. Satish K. Gupta Thursday and Friday
Dentistry Dr. Shailendra Singh Rana Wednesday and Saturday
Dentistry Dr. Lata Goyal Monday and Thursday
Dentistry Dr. Tarun Kumar Singh Tuesday and Friday
Dermatology Dr. Shivani Bansal Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Endocrinology and Metabolism Dr. Shivani Sidana
Endocrinology OPD: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Pediatric Endocrinology OPD: Wednesday.
ENT Dr. Vaibhav Saini Monday, Wednesday and Friday
ENT Dr. Vikasdeep Gupta Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
General Medicine Dr. Preeti Singh Dhoat Wednesday and Thursday
General Medicine Dr. Amandeep Kaur Tuesday and Friday
General Medicine Dr. Madhur Verma Monday and Wednesday
General Surgery Dr. Jaspreet Shergill Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Nephrology Dr Saurabh Nayak
General OPD:
Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday-
Special OPD
GN Clinic (Glomerulonephritis): Wednesday
Renal Transplant Clinic: Thursday
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Dr. Lajya Devi Goyal Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Dr. Supriti Tuesday
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Dr. Priyanka Saturday
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Dr. Balpreet Thursday
Ophthalmology Dr Anuradha Raj Monday and Thursday
Ophthalmology Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Tuesday and Friday
Ophthalmology Dr. Nikhil Agrawal Wednesday and Saturday
Orthopaedics Dr. Tarun Goyal Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
Orthopaedics Dr. Pankaj Kumar Sharma Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Orthopaedics Dr. Kavin Khatri Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Orthopaedics Dr Gaganpreet Singh Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
Paediatric Surgery Dr. Navdeep Singh Dhoat Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Psychiatry Dr. Jitender Aneja

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

Psychiatry Dr. Bharat Udey

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Psychiatry Dr. Jawahar Singh

Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday

Radiation Oncology Dr Sapna Marcus Bhatty Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Radiation Oncology Dr Rohit Mahajan Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
Surgical Oncology Dr. Nikhil Garg Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Urology Dr Kawaljit Singh Kaura Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat